MARREND'S PROFILE

Marrend
Guardian of the Description Thread
20691
Life is a story. Which is the one that defines you?
Baclyae Revolution
A humble tribute to the Suikoden series!
Game Rating
ArcoMage Ace
Completed

by Marrend

It's ArcoMage! Made in RPG Maker?

0 reviews
89 downloads
Aremen's Moon Patrol
Completed

by Marrend

Theme Roulette 4 entry, and attempt at being a "community" game.

1 reviews
36 downloads
Champs of the Bocca
Production

by CashmereCat

A fun and exciting randomly generated dungeon crawler

1 reviews
238 downloads
Hotel Dusk
Production

by Marrend

A vacationing woman is presented with a suspicious offer.

0 reviews
88 downloads
Might be Magic: Stolen Love
Cancelled

by Kloe

A game where inspiration is the difference between life and death.

1 reviews
172 downloads
Trail of the Interloper
Production

by Marrend

Also known as: Marrend's attempt at a Might & Magic fan-game/tribute.

0 reviews
132 downloads
Veil of Darkness
Completed

by Marrend

An adventure game built for the All Hallows Eve event of 2012!

1 reviews
439 downloads
Chance Encounter
Completed

by Marrend

A judge entry submission to Game Chill 2013.

2 reviews
450 downloads
Bunker 9
Completed

by Marrend

Mercenaries close a demon portal in the far future.

2 reviews
115 downloads
Dumb Castle
Completed

by Marrend

Terribad platformer/shooter made for RMN's 10th Birthday event!

3 reviews
140 downloads
Pages: first 1234 next last