TOP TEN TOPIC: TOP 10 PC GAMES - HIJACKED!!
Posts
I think I only got into modding when Tiberian Sun and RA2 came out but I did backtrack into RA1 mods because it was a lot easier. Those XCC tools were excellent.
1. Portal
2. Half Life 2
3. Half Life 1
4 Max Payne 1 and 2
5. Civi 3 and 4
6. Starcraft
7. Fallout 1 and 2
8. Guild Wars
9. Warcraft 2
10. Total War series
I know this is abit late for this but..
2. Half Life 2
3. Half Life 1
4 Max Payne 1 and 2
5. Civi 3 and 4
6. Starcraft
7. Fallout 1 and 2
8. Guild Wars
9. Warcraft 2
10. Total War series
I know this is abit late for this but..
Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego? (If this wasn't you're first PC game, then you're either a grandpa or a toddler.)
Space Rogue (My first Chris Roberts Game)
Wing Commander III: The Heart of the Tiger (Yes, Chris Roberts is on my list twice!)
Star Trek: Starfleet Academy
Baldur's Gate II: The Shadows of Amn
Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion
Knights of Legend
Discworld
Companions of Xanth
Arthur: The Quest for Excalibur
Space Rogue (My first Chris Roberts Game)
Wing Commander III: The Heart of the Tiger (Yes, Chris Roberts is on my list twice!)
Star Trek: Starfleet Academy
Baldur's Gate II: The Shadows of Amn
Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion
Knights of Legend
Discworld
Companions of Xanth
Arthur: The Quest for Excalibur
I made this list two years ago for my blog. Not much changed since then, but I think that some of these kind of faded for me. And there's one game I can't stop thinking about I played last year. So, an updated edition:
1. Heroes of Might and Magic 3
2. Kentucky Route Zero
3. Ultima IV
4. Proteus
5. Little Party
6. The Sims 2
7. Into the Breach
8. Tacoma
9. Civilization V
10. Papers, Please
Ok, three games slipped off the list, but I still very much enjoy Oxenfree, Dragon Age (topping my RPG list) and FTL. I just feel that the ten above-mentioned game have been influencing me the most.
I will make a proper post about it on my blog later this year.
1. Heroes of Might and Magic 3
2. Kentucky Route Zero
3. Ultima IV
4. Proteus
5. Little Party
6. The Sims 2
7. Into the Breach
8. Tacoma
9. Civilization V
10. Papers, Please
Ok, three games slipped off the list, but I still very much enjoy Oxenfree, Dragon Age (topping my RPG list) and FTL. I just feel that the ten above-mentioned game have been influencing me the most.
I will make a proper post about it on my blog later this year.